CIF Girls Soccer Wildcard and First Round Schedule

Game dates are listed after each Division pairing.

All games will begin at 3pm.

CIF-SS FIRST ROUND
DIVISION 1
FSHA (Mission #2) at Capistrano Valley (Sea View #2)
FRIDAY FEBRUARY 17 3PM
DIVISION 2 WILDCARD GAMES
Rancho Cucamonga (Baseline at-large) at BURBANK (Pacific #4) “B”
BURROUGHS (Pacific at-large) at Lakewood (Moore #4) “E”
WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 15 3PM
DIVISION 2
Millikan (Moore #3) at CRESCENTA VALLEY (Pacific #2)
PASADENA (Pacific #3) at Wilson/Long Beach (Moore #2)
San Marcos (Channel #3) at ARCADIA (Pacific #1)
FRIDAY FEBRUARY 17 3PM
DIVISION 3 WILDCARD GAMES
CERRITOS (Suburban #4) at WALNUT (Hacienda #4) “C”
ST. LUCY’S (Sierra at-large) at LOS ALTOS (Hacienda #3) “F”
WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 15 3PM
DIVISION 3
Oak Hills (Mojave River #3) at BONITA (Hacienda #2)
Cypress (Empire #3) at LA MIRADA (Suburban #1)
Chino Hills (Sierra #3) at FLINTRIDGE PREP (Prep #1)
Wild Card “C” Winner at BISHOP AMAT (Del Rey #2)
Lancaster (Golden #2) at POLY (Prep #2)
Arroyo Grande (PAC 7 #3) at DIAMOND BAR (Hacienda #1)
Silverado (Desert Sky #2) at MAYFAIR (Suburban #2)
FRIDAY FEBRUARY 17 3PM
DIVISION 4
El Segundo (Pioneer #3) at Valley Christian (Olympic #1)
WHITTIER CHRISTIAN (Olympic #2) at Santa Paula (Tri Valley #2)
LOS ANGELES BAPTIST (Olympic #3) at Beverly Hills (Ocean #1)
FRIDAY FEBRUARY 17 3PM
DIVISION 5 WILD CARD GAMES
Bishop Diego (Frontier at-large) at SANTA FE (Del Rio #3) “A”
PIONEER (Del Rio at-large) at Temescal Canyon (Sunbelt #3) “J”
WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 15 3PM
DIVISION 5
Winner Wild Card “E” at LA SERNA (Del Rio #1)
CALIFORNIA (Del Rio #2) at Vasquez (Desert Mountain #2)
FRIDAY FEBRUARY 17 3PM
DIVISION 6
DUARTE (Montview #4) at Garden Grove (Garden Grove #1)
LA CANADA (Rio Hondo #3) at Crean Lutheran (Academy #2)
NOGALES (Valle Vista #3) at Ocean View (Golden West #2)
Beaumont (Mountain Pass #3) at SIERRA VISTA (Montview #1)
Cate (Condor #2) at WILSON (Valle Vista #2)
Santiago/GG (Garden Grove #3) at SOUTH PASADENA (Rio Hondo #1)
GANESHA (Montview #3) at Bishop Conaty (Horizon #2)
BALDWIN PARK (Valle Vista #4 at Segerstrom (Golden West #1)
San Gabriel Mission (Horizon #3) at SAN MARINO (Rio Hondo #2)
Loara (Golden West #3) at LA PUENTE (Montview #2)
BYE at SAN DIMAS (Valle Vista #1)
FRIDAY FEBRUARY 17 3PM
DIVISION 7 WILD CARD GAMES
SOUTH EL MONTE (Mission Valley at-large) at Cantwell Sacred Heart (Camino Real #3) “A”
Hillcrest Christian (Heritage #3) at ALHAMBRA (Almont #2) “B”
Kern Valley (High Desert #3) at ROSEMEAD (Mission Valley #2) “I”
GABRIELINO (Mission Valley #3) at Rolling Hills Prep (Coastal #2) “K”
SCHURR (Almont #3) at Tarbut V Torah (San Joaquin #2) “L”
WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 15 3PM
DIVISION 7
Winner Wild Card “E” at ARROYO (Mission Valley #1)
Winner Wild Card “I” at MONTEBELLO (Almont #1)
FRIDAY FEBRUARY 17 3PM

 

Leave a Reply

Current day month ye@r *