Friday, May 17: Division 2,4,6
Thursday, May 16: Division 1,3,5,7
Listed in top to bottom order, as appears on bracket.
Division 1
Huntington Beach 2, Mater Dei 1
Riverside Poly 4, Capistrano Valley 3 (8 innings)
Loyola 8, Canyon SCV 5
Lakewood 5, El Modena 0
Agoura 12, Notre Dame SO 5
Trabuco Hills 9, Millikan 8 (11 innings)
Marina 2, Norco 1
Thousand Oaks 9, Canyon Anaheim 4
Harvard-Westlake 7, Valencia SCV 1
El Dorado 1, Long Beach Poly 0
Santa Margarita 7, Santiago Corona 1
Fountain Valley 8, Alemany 0
Chaminade 4, Orange Lutheran 2
Los Alamitos 6, West Ranch 5
Moorpark 4, Arlington 0
El Toro 2, Wilson LB 1
Division 2
Redlands East Valley 3, Arcadia 1
Vista Murrieta 13, Beckman 8
South Hills 2, Rio Mesa 1
San Clemente 7, Mayfair 0
Oxnard 4, Righetti 3
Yucaipa 1, Crescenta Valley 0
Dos Pueblos 3, Laguna Hills 0
Cypress 6, Irvine 1
Los Osos 8, Burroughs Burbank 2
Northwood 12, San Juan Hills 5
La Mirada 7, Damien 4
Santa Barbara 6, Redlands 3
Aliso Niguel 7, Claremont 1
Valencia OC 3, Camarillo 1
Arroyo Grande 6, Burbank 1
Temecula Valley 10, Norwalk 0
Division 3
Cathedral 3, Bonita 1
Elsinore 3, Culver City 0
Westminster 3, Paramount 0
Peninsula 9, Carter 0
Quartz Hill 7, Temescal Canyon 3
Mira Costa 15, Los Altos 1
Bishop Amat 12, Santiago Garden Grove 3 (Wednesday 5/15)
Palm Desert 9, Downey 5
Gahr 6, Highland 0
La Quinta LQ 4, San Gorgonio 0
Diamond Bar 3, West Torrance 0
St Paul 2, Loara 1
Paloma Valley 12, Segerstrom 3
Garden Grove 2, Cathedral City 1
Knight 8, Santa Monica 3
Serra 12, West Covina 7
Division 4
Oaks Christian 1, San Marino 0
Savanna 9, Fontana 1
South Torrance 7, Estancia 2
Northview 7, Ramona 4
Sonora 9, Bell Gardens 0
La Canada 4, California 2 (Thursday 5/16)
Calvary Chapel Santa Ana 4, Chino 0
San Dimas 7, Torrance 1
Laguna Beach 5, Victor Valley 4
La Sierra 3, Monrovia 2 (Thursday 5/16)
La Serna 4, La Habra 1
Baldwin Park 8, Century 2
El Rancho 3, Don Lugo 2
Alhambra 4, Bishop Diego 2
El Segundo 5, Granite Hills 1
Kaiser 3, Nogales 0
Division 5
Village Christian 4, Paraclete 3 (8 innings)
El Monte 1, La Puente 0
Woodcrest Christian 5, Hesperia 0
Tahquitz 11, Lompoc 7
Shadow Hills 6, Calvary Murrieta 0
Santa Ynez 9, St Bernard 4
Maranatha 7, Duarte 3
Citrus Valley 11, Beaumont 0
Ontario Christian 5, Apple Valley 4
Brentwood 3, Arroyo 0
Big Bear 6, Jurupa Hills 4
Templeton 10, Valley Christian Cerritos 6
Mary Star 10, Cabrillo Lompoc 3
Hemet 7, Whittier Christian 3
Sierra Vista 12, Mountain View 1
Oak Hills 7, Desert Hot Springs 0
Division 6
Desert Christian Bermuda Dunes 6, Southlands Christian 0
Buckley 13, Rosamond 0
Carpinteria 14, St Anthony 3
Webb 4, Windward 3
Crean Lutheran 13, Mesa Grande Academy 0
Tarbut V Torah 7, Excelsior 4
Kern Valley 7, Upland Christian 1
Flintridge Prep 14, Santa Paula 6
Capistrano Valley Christian 20, Joshua Springs 1
Sierra Canyon 4, New Community Jewish 2
Frazier Mountain 14, Academy For Academic Excellence 7
Desert Christian Lancaster 28, St Genevieve 4
Pasadena Poly 6, Bloomington Christian 0
St Margaret’s 16, Hamilton 4
Calvary Chapel Downey 5, Salesian 1 (Thursday 5/16)
Malibu 10, Bishop 6
Division 7
Nuview Bridge 9, Environmental Charter 0
St Monica Academy 3, Marywood Palm Valley 2
Coast Union 6, Trinity Classical Academy 4
Concordia Sylmar 4, University Prep 3
Firebaugh 13, California Military Institute 2
St Michael’s Prep 30, Shalhevet 0
Vistamar 10, Lee Vining 7
Cate 15, Faith Baptist 6
Riverside Prep 26, Pilgrim 1
Rolling Hills Prep 14, Immanuel Christian 3
Avalon 7, Southwestern Academy 1
Dunn 7, Valley Christian Santa Maria 0
Animo Leadership vs. Riverside Christian rescheduled for Saturday 10am @ Contreras in L.A.
Santa Clarita Christian 23, Delphi Academy 6
New Roads 17, Pacific Lutheran 6
Temecula Prep 19, Academy for Careers and Exploration 6
Leave a Reply